Home -
-
Main body -

WikiFX Express

TMGM
GTCFX
TAG MARKETS
Exness
XM
EC markets
FOREX.com
FXTM
AvaTrade
D prime

MediumFX -Some important Details about This Broker

WikiFX | 2026-04-20 22:26

Abstract:Registered in Russia, MediumFX is a brokerage that focuses on the Forex and CFD market, offering its clients access to more than 100 trading options. MediumFX says it does not accept clients from the United States, Belgium, Turkey, and some other countries. Please note that MediumFX is not authorized or regulated by any regulatory authorities. Please be aware of the risk involved.

Note: MediumFX's official website https://mediumfx.com/ru is currently inaccessible normally.

MediumFXReview Summary
Founded2022
Registered Country/RegionRussia
RegulationNo regulation
Market InstrumentsCFDs (currency pairs, stocks, bonds, commodities, indices)
Demo Account❌
Leverage/
Spread/
Trading PlatformMediumFX
Min Deposit$250
Customer SupportService time: 24/7
Tel: +74993713633
Email: support@mediumfx.com, info@mediumfx.com
Twitter, Facebook
Regional RestrictionsUnited States, Belgium, Turkey, etc.

Registered in Russia, MediumFX is a brokerage that focuses on the Forex and CFD market, offering its clients access to more than 100 trading options. MediumFX says it does not accept clients from the United States, Belgium, Turkey, and some other countries.

Please note that MediumFX is not authorized or regulated by any regulatory authorities. Please be aware of the risk involved.

Pros and Cons

Pros Cons
Multiple trading instrumentsInaccessible website
Lack of regulation
No demo accounts
No MT4/5
High minimum deposit

Is MediumFX Legit?

MediumFX is not regulated by the financial services regulatory authority in Russia, which means that the company lacks regulation from its registration site.

Is MediumFX Legit?
Is MediumFX Legit?

What Can I Trade on MediumFX?

On MediumFX, customers can trade currency pairs, stocks, bonds,commodities, and indices.

Tradable Instruments Supported
Currency Pairs✔
Commodities✔
Indices✔
Stocks✔
Bonds✔
Cryptocurrencies❌
Bonds❌
Options❌
ETFs❌

Account Type

A total of six types of trading accounts are available with the MediumFX platform, and these account types are actually categorized by the minimum initial deposit requirement.

The Quick Start account is the most basic account, requiring an initial deposit of $250, and this type of account is designed for beginners, including some basic functionalities, such as Beginner Education, News, and Economic Calendar.

Another five accounts, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Premium, and VIP, require absurdly high account balance, from $1,000, $5,000, $20,000, $50,000, $100,000, respectively.

Please note that a demo account is not available with the MediumFX platform.

Account TypeMin Deposit
Quick Start$250
Silver$1,000
Gold$5,000
Platinum$20,000
Premium$50,000
VIP$100,000

Trading Platform

MediumFX uses its own trading platform. The industry-leading MT4 and MT5 trading platforms are not available.

Trading PlatformSupported Available Devices Suitable for
MediumFX✔//
MT4❌/Beginners
MT5❌/Experienced traders

Deposit and Withdrawal

MediumFX only allows its clients to make a deposit and withdrawal through VISA, MasterCard, and Maestro Bank Cards. The major currency supported is the US dollar.

Forex tradingForex Broker

Related broker

Not Regulated
MediumFX
Company name:MediumFX
Score
2.02
5-10 years | Questionable Regulatory License | Suspicious Operational Region | High Potential Risk
Score
2.02

Read more

RBI Opens a Daily Dollar Window for Indian Oil, HPCL and BPCL — and Rewrites the Hedging Rules

The Reserve Bank of India will sell dollars directly to Indian Oil, HPCL and BPCL every day from Monday, 12 October, covering what its two Saturday releases called the "entire daily dollar requirements" of the three state-run refiners. The window runs until further notice, with the dollars routed through designated banks. It landed with the rupee near 97 to the dollar. Monday's open told a different story. The currency strengthened about 1%, quoted at 95.76 by The Economic Times and 95.83 by Upstox, while bank stocks slipped.

Original 2026-10-12 13:25

Versus Trade Review 2026: Trade Report Shows Mixed User Feedback

Versus Trade, a UK-based brokerage company, receives a mix of positive and negative feedback from users worldwide. Some appreciated the pace at which deposits and withdrawals are processed, others claimed withdrawal delays and profit cancellations on the trading platform. This Versus Trade review evaluates both sides while also giving a regulatory overview of the broker.

Original 2026-10-11 18:08

FOREX.com Review 2026: Deposit & Withdrawal Issues Persist, Traders Claim

FOREX.com, a US-based brokerage firm with over two decades of trading expertise, has received complaints from users on deposits and withdrawals. Users claim deposit failures and a slow fund withdrawal process. Additionally, there are complaints of wide spreads and account liquidation. These allegations have contributed to negative user reviews of FOREX.com. This article investigates user allegations and shares a regulatory overview of the broker.

Original 2026-10-10 16:31

capital.com Review 2026: Traders Report Alleged Trade Manipulation & Withdrawal Concerns

Did you have to pay extra fees to recover your deposited funds on capital.com, a Bahamas-based brokerage entity? Were you denied withdrawals in the name of an invalid account? Did the broker fail to respond to your withdrawal requests for weeks? Faced losses due to alleged slippage and stop-loss errors? This capital.com review investigates user allegations and shares how the broker's regulatory structure appears.

Original 2026-10-09 16:43

WikiFX Express

TMGM
GTCFX
TAG MARKETS
Exness
XM
EC markets
FOREX.com
FXTM
AvaTrade
D prime

WikiFX Broker

FXTM

FXTM

Regulated
XM

XM

Regulated
ACCM

ACCM

Regulated
FXCM

FXCM

Regulated
DBG MARKETS

DBG MARKETS

Regulated
AvaTrade

AvaTrade

Regulated
FXTM

FXTM

Regulated
XM

XM

Regulated
ACCM

ACCM

Regulated
FXCM

FXCM

Regulated
DBG MARKETS

DBG MARKETS

Regulated
AvaTrade

AvaTrade

Regulated

WikiFX Broker

FXTM

FXTM

Regulated
XM

XM

Regulated
ACCM

ACCM

Regulated
FXCM

FXCM

Regulated
DBG MARKETS

DBG MARKETS

Regulated
AvaTrade

AvaTrade

Regulated
FXTM

FXTM

Regulated
XM

XM

Regulated
ACCM

ACCM

Regulated
FXCM

FXCM

Regulated
DBG MARKETS

DBG MARKETS

Regulated
AvaTrade

AvaTrade

Regulated

Latest News

US Interest Rate Forecast: CPI to Test December Fed Hike Bets

WikiFX
2026-10-11 18:29

CMC Markets Secures LSEG Data Deal to Accelerate Global Expansion

WikiFX
2026-10-12 12:04

RM12.47 Million in Cryptocurrency Vanishes From Malaysian Man’s Wallet

WikiFX
2026-10-12 11:54

Indian Police Arrest Two in Alleged ₹10 Crore Crypto Investment Fraud

WikiFX
2026-10-12 13:39

First Light News: US CPI, Aussie Jobs and Bank Earnings in Focus

WikiFX
2026-10-12 16:52

US Dollar Price Forecast: DXY Eyes 102.49, Can EUR/USD Hold 1.1180 Ahead of CPI?

WikiFX
2026-10-12 15:29

Indias retail inflation jumps to 5.54% in September, above estimates

WikiFX
2026-10-12 18:36

NPBFX Broker Review: Regulated but Is It Safe for Traders?

WikiFX
2026-10-13 10:01

RBI Opens a Daily Dollar Window for Indian Oil, HPCL and BPCL — and Rewrites the Hedging Rules

WikiFX
2026-10-12 13:25

Former School Principal Loses RM1.1 Million to Investment Scheme Promoted on TikTok

WikiFX
2026-10-12 11:39

Rate Calc

USD
CNY
Current Rate: 0

Amount

USD

Available

CNY
Calculate

You may also like

Risance

Risance

AdalFX

AdalFX

GatrixCapital

GatrixCapital

Nova Partners

Nova Partners

ArcInvestFX

ArcInvestFX

Zentro

Zentro

Henglee Financial

Henglee Financial

Dynasty Markets

Dynasty Markets

Carry Core

Carry Core

Xylo Trade

Xylo Trade