Home -
knowledge -
MediumFX -
Introduction -

WikiFX Express

TMGM
GTCFX
TAG MARKETS
Exness
XM
EC markets
FOREX.com
FXTM
AvaTrade
D prime

Previous Post

BBT-Some important Details about This Broker

Next

Forexsp-Overview of Minimum Deposit, Leverage, Spreads

MediumFX Spreads, leverage, minimum deposit Revealed

WikiFX | 2026-04-20 22:26

Abstract:Registered in Russia, MediumFX is a brokerage that focuses on the Forex and CFD market, offering its clients access to more than 100 trading options. MediumFX says it does not accept clients from the United States, Belgium, Turkey, and some other countries. Please note that MediumFX is not authorized or regulated by any regulatory authorities. Please be aware of the risk involved.

  Note: MediumFX's official website https://mediumfx.com/ru is currently inaccessible normally.

MediumFXReview Summary
Founded2022
Registered Country/RegionRussia
RegulationNo regulation
Market InstrumentsCFDs (currency pairs, stocks, bonds, commodities, indices)
Demo Account❌
Leverage/
Spread/
Trading PlatformMediumFX
Min Deposit$250
Customer SupportService time: 24/7
Tel: +74993713633
Email: support@mediumfx.com, info@mediumfx.com
Twitter, Facebook
Regional RestrictionsUnited States, Belgium, Turkey, etc.

  Registered in Russia, MediumFX is a brokerage that focuses on the Forex and CFD market, offering its clients access to more than 100 trading options. MediumFX says it does not accept clients from the United States, Belgium, Turkey, and some other countries.

  Please note that MediumFX is not authorized or regulated by any regulatory authorities. Please be aware of the risk involved.

Pros and Cons

Pros Cons
Multiple trading instrumentsInaccessible website
Lack of regulation
No demo accounts
No MT4/5
High minimum deposit

Is MediumFX Legit?

  MediumFX is not regulated by the financial services regulatory authority in Russia, which means that the company lacks regulation from its registration site.

Is MediumFX Legit?
Is MediumFX Legit?

What Can I Trade on MediumFX?

  On MediumFX, customers can trade currency pairs, stocks, bonds,commodities, and indices.

Tradable Instruments Supported
Currency Pairs✔
Commodities✔
Indices✔
Stocks✔
Bonds✔
Cryptocurrencies❌
Bonds❌
Options❌
ETFs❌

Account Type

  A total of six types of trading accounts are available with the MediumFX platform, and these account types are actually categorized by the minimum initial deposit requirement.

  The Quick Start account is the most basic account, requiring an initial deposit of $250, and this type of account is designed for beginners, including some basic functionalities, such as Beginner Education, News, and Economic Calendar.

  Another five accounts, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Premium, and VIP, require absurdly high account balance, from $1,000, $5,000, $20,000, $50,000, $100,000, respectively.

  Please note that a demo account is not available with the MediumFX platform.

Account TypeMin Deposit
Quick Start$250
Silver$1,000
Gold$5,000
Platinum$20,000
Premium$50,000
VIP$100,000

Trading Platform

  MediumFX uses its own trading platform. The industry-leading MT4 and MT5 trading platforms are not available.

Trading PlatformSupported Available Devices Suitable for
MediumFX✔//
MT4❌/Beginners
MT5❌/Experienced traders

Deposit and Withdrawal

  MediumFX only allows its clients to make a deposit and withdrawal through VISA, MasterCard, and Maestro Bank Cards. The major currency supported is the US dollar.

  

Related broker

Not Regulated
MediumFX
Company name:MediumFX
Score
2.02
5-10 years | Questionable Regulatory License | Suspicious Operational Region | High Potential Risk
Score
2.02

Latest News

US Interest Rate Forecast: CPI to Test December Fed Hike Bets

WikiFX
2026-10-11 18:29

Indias retail inflation jumps to 5.54% in September, above estimates

WikiFX
2026-10-12 18:36

US Dollar Price Forecast: DXY Eyes 102.49, Can EUR/USD Hold 1.1180 Ahead of CPI?

WikiFX
2026-10-12 15:29

First Light News: US CPI, Aussie Jobs and Bank Earnings in Focus

WikiFX
2026-10-12 16:52

CMC Markets Secures LSEG Data Deal to Accelerate Global Expansion

WikiFX
2026-10-12 12:04

Indian Police Arrest Two in Alleged ₹10 Crore Crypto Investment Fraud

WikiFX
2026-10-12 13:39

RM12.47 Million in Cryptocurrency Vanishes From Malaysian Man’s Wallet

WikiFX
2026-10-12 11:54

NPBFX Broker Review: Regulated but Is It Safe for Traders?

WikiFX
2026-10-13 10:01

RBI Opens a Daily Dollar Window for Indian Oil, HPCL and BPCL — and Rewrites the Hedging Rules

WikiFX
2026-10-12 13:25

Versus Trade Review 2026: Trade Report Shows Mixed User Feedback

WikiFX
2026-10-11 18:08

Rate Calc

USD
CNY
Current Rate: 0

Amount

USD

Available

CNY
Calculate

You may also like

FXLibra

QuantrovaTrade

Risance

AdalFX

GatrixCapital

Nova Partners

ArcInvestFX

Zentro

Henglee Financial

Dynasty Markets