Home -
knowledge -
Cosmo-Traders -
Introduction -

WikiFX Express

TMGM
TAG MARKETS
GTCFX
Exness
XM
FOREX.com
EC markets
FXTM
D prime
AvaTrade

Previous Post

Neex

Next

Match private securities

Cosmo-Traders Spreads, leverage, minimum deposit Revealed

WikiFX | 2026-04-20 23:46

Abstract:Cosmo-Traders is a newly-established company who offers forex trading through its web-based trading platform. It offers flexible leverages. However, it might be a scam because of too high minimum deposit requirement, unregulated status and inaccessible website.

  Note: Cosmo-Traders' official website: https://cosmo-traders.com/ is currently inaccessible normally.

Cosmo-Traders Review Summary
Founded2024
Registered Country/RegionChina
RegulationUnregulated
Market InstrumentsForex currency pairs, indices, commodities, precious metals, stocks, and cryptocurrencies
Demo Account/
LeverageUp to 1:400
EUR/ USD SpreadFrom 0.5 pips
Trading PlatformsA web-based terminal
Minimum Deposit$5,000
Customer Support/

  Cosmo-Traders is a newly-established company who offers forex trading through its web-based trading platform. It offers flexible leverages. However, it might be a scam because of too high minimum deposit requirement, unregulated status and inaccessible website.

Cosmo-Traders

Pros and Cons

ProsCons
Flexible leverage ratiosNewly established
Unregulated
Inaccessible website
High minimum deposit requirement
No reliable trading software

Is Cosmo-Traders Legit?

  Upon examining the background of this self-identified fraudulent provider, several warning signs quickly became apparent. A regulatory alert from the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) dated November 27, 2023, raises significant concerns about Cosmotraders. Similar to the situation with FBK Markets, it was revealed that Cosmotraders does not possess the required licensing to provide Forex trading services, posing a potential risk to all funds deposited with the platform. Whats more, its official website is not available.

What Can I Trade on Cosmo-Traders?

  Cosmo-Traders provides forex currency pairs, indices, commodities, precious metals, stocks, and cryptocurrencies.

Tradable InstrumentsSupported
Forex✔
Commodities✔
Indices✔
Cryptocurrencies✔
Precious Metals✔
Stocks✔
Bonds❌
Mutual Funds❌

Account Type

  Cosmo-Traders offers the Presidential, Executive, Platinum, Premium and Green accounts with the minimum deposit of $250,000, $100,000, $50,000, $15,000 and $5,000 respectively. These amounts are very high. Traders should be cautious to trade on this broker.

Leverage

  Cosmo-Traders offers varying leverage. The Presidential account offers the highest leverage at 1:400. Next, the Executive account provides a leverage of 1:300. Both the Platinum and Premium accounts share the same leverage of 1:200. Lastly, the Green account also offers a leverage of 1:200.

Account TypeMaximum Leverage
Presidential1:400
Executive1:300
Platinum1:200
Premium1:200
Green1:200

Cosmo-Traders Fees

  The spread for the Presidential account ranges from 0.5 pips to 1 pip. For the Executive account, the spread varies between 1 pip and 1.5 pips. Meanwhile, the Platinum account offers spreads from 1.5 pips to 2 pips, whereas the Premium account has spreads from 2 pips to 2.5 pips. Lastly, the Green account features spreads that range from 2.5 pips to 3 pips.

Account TypeSpread Range (pips)
Presidential0.5 - 1
Executive1 - 1.5
Platinum1.5 - 2
Premium2 - 2.5
Green2.5 - 3

Trading Platform

  Cosmo-Traders offers a web-based terminal to trade their trading instruments. However, this platform falls short in terms of functionality and reliability compared to industry-standard platforms.

Web based

Deposit and Withdrawal

  Cosmo-Traders supports e-wallets like Neteller, Skrill, FasaPay, and PayPal, as well as wire transfers and credit/debit card payments. Withdrawal requests at Cosmo Traders are reportedly processed within 5–10 business days to make a withdrawal.

The Bottom Line

  In conclusion, Cosmo-Traders exhibits several warning signs that prospective clients should thoroughly evaluate them. First, there is no regulation to oversight them. Second, their trading conditions are dangerous. Although Cosmo-Traders provides a variety of payment options and flexible leverages, these benefits are overshadowed by a lack of transparency, high minimum deposits, the absence of demo accounts, and doubts about the safety and security of funds.

FAQs

  Is Cosmo-Traders a good for beginners?

  No. Beginners should look for regulated and more reliable brokers.

  Is Cosmo-Traders good for day trading?

  No.

  What security measures does Cosmo-Traders have in place to protect my funds and personal information?

  No.

Related broker

Not Regulated
Cosmo-Traders
Company name:Cosmo-Traders
Score
1.58
2-5 years | Questionable Regulatory License | Suspicious Operational Region | High Potential Risk
Score
1.58

Latest News

Sterling Up After Higher Inflation

WikiFX
2026-10-23 19:25

Rupee Fell to ₹97, Clawed Back to ₹94.5 — The $15.4 billion Oil Bill is Still There

WikiFX
2026-10-23 13:57

ELEV8 Review 2026: Fast Withdrawal Praise, Deposit Complaints & Regulation Explained

WikiFX
2026-10-25 18:50

Windsor Brokers Review 2026: Mixed User Reports on Trading Activities

WikiFX
2026-10-25 18:57

US Interest Rate Forecast: Oil Rally Fuels December Fed Hike Risks

WikiFX
2026-10-25 20:49

Uganda Central Bank Starts Selling Dollars After Rate Hike Fails to Lift Shilling

WikiFX
2026-10-23 10:54

Trading Psychology: Why Small Wins Get Banked Too Fast

WikiFX
2026-10-23 14:44

U.S. Dollar Rebounds As Oil Prices Gain 3%: Analysis For EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/JPY

WikiFX
2026-10-24 00:51

Uganda Central Bank Starts Selling Dollars After Rate Hike Fails to Lift Shilling

WikiFX
2026-10-23 10:54

GJ is crawling below 219.614

WikiFX
2026-10-25 19:58

Rate Calc

USD
CNY
Current Rate: 0

Amount

USD

Available

CNY
Calculate

You may also like

SAAXO TRADE

Equixa Capital Limited

Quantiumax

Neox

Movement Markets

Neuro Sigma AI Trading

Confiance Capital Markets

Carbon Finance

Pavonal

Btrade center