Home -
knowledge -
Lugano Trade -
Introduction -

WikiFX Express

TMGM
GTCFX
TAG MARKETS
Exness
XM
EC markets
FOREX.com
FXTM
AvaTrade
D prime

Previous Post

HYCM

Next

Diago Finance -Is Securities Worth Investing In? Safe? - WikiFX

Lugano Trade Spreads, leverage, minimum deposit Revealed

WikiFX | 2026-04-20 23:09

Abstract:Established in 2021 and registered in Switzerland, Lugano Trade is a forex broker, offering various market instruments on cryptos, forex, commodities on the MT4 platform. However, Lugano Trade operates without regulatory oversight from any reputable financial body.

  Note: Lugano Trade's official website: https://www.luganotrade.com is currently inaccessible normally.

Lugano TradeReview Summary
Founded2021
Registered Country/RegionSwitzerland
RegulationUnregulated
Market InstrumentsCryptos, forex, commodities
Demo Account✅
Leverage1:1000
Spread/
Trading PlatformMT4
Min Deposit$2 500
Customer SupportTel: +44 (0) 131 608-0839
Email: Support@LuganoTrade.com

  Established in 2021 and registered in Switzerland, Lugano Trade is a forex broker, offering various market instruments on cryptos, forex, commodities on the MT4 platform. However, Lugano Trade operates without regulatory oversight from any reputable financial body.

Pros and Cons

ProsCons
Demo accountsUnregulated status
Multiple account typesInaccessible website
MT4 suppportedLimited trading assets
Popular payment optionsExtremely high minimum deposit
No deposit feesWithdrawal fee charged
Inactivity fee charged

Is Lugano Trade Legit?

  No, Lugano Trade is not regulated currently. Please be aware of the risk!

No license

What Can I Trade on Lugano Trade?

Tradable Instruments Supported
Forex✔
Commodities✔
Cryptos✔
Indices❌
Stocks❌
Bonds❌
Options❌
ETFs❌

Account Type

  Lugano Trade offers 4 different account types – Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. The minimum initial deposit for the Silver account is $ 2,500. This is outrageously high. The other accounts also have high initial deposits – $10,000, $50,000 and $100,000 respectively.

Account TypeMin Deposit
Silver$ 2,500
Gold$10,000
Platinum$50,000
Diamond$100,000

  Moreover, Lugano Trade offers a demo account.

Leverage

  Lugano Trade offers leverage of 1:1000 for traders. It is important to keep in mind that the greater the leverage, the greater the risk of losing your deposited capital. The use of leverage can both work in your favour and against you.

Trading Platform

  The trading software that Lugano Trade offers to its clients is the MetaTrader 4 platform.

Trading PlatformSupported Available Devices Suitable for
MT4✔/Beginners
MT5❌/Experienced traders

Deposit and Withdrawal

  Clients of Lugano Tradex may deposit or withdraw via wire transfer, VISA, MasterCard, Skrill, Neteller, Fasapay and Load.

Payment MethodMin DepositDeposit FeeWithdrawal FeeDeposit Processing Time
Wire transfer250 EUR/USD❌0.5% except in cases where this percentage equals or is below $302-15 business days
VISA, MasterCard, Skrill, Neteller, Fasapay and Load50 EUR/USD❌Instant or up to 30 minutes

Fees

  If the trader‘s account stays inactive for 3 months (91 days), then an inactivity fee of 30 EUR/USD/GBPwill be applied or 1% of client’s total deposit amount whichever is greater.

Related broker

Not Regulated
Lugano Trade
Company name:Lugano Trade Limited
Score
1.66
5-10 years | Questionable Regulatory License | Suspicious Operational Region | High Potential Risk
Score
1.66

Latest News

Consumer prices rose at 3.7% annual rate in September as gas costs skyrocket

WikiFX
2026-10-14 20:31

First Light News: Chip Rout Rattles Equities as Q3 Earnings Season Kicks Off

WikiFX
2026-10-13 14:35

U.S. Dollar Pulls Back From Yearly Highs: Analysis For EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CAD, USD/JPY

WikiFX
2026-10-14 00:10

Client Saved via WikiFX Exposure ! Is slay4x Considered a Safe Broker or a Scam in Q4 2026?

WikiFX
2026-10-13 16:34

Retiree Loses RM118,000 Through Fake Stock Investment Website

WikiFX
2026-10-13 15:08

Score Capital Markets Ltd 2026 Review: Gateway or Trap?

WikiFX
2026-10-14 19:06

NPBFX Broker Review: Regulated but Is It Safe for Traders?

WikiFX
2026-10-13 10:01

The Dollar Surges as Gold Slides. Could a Turning Point Be Near?

WikiFX
2026-10-15 04:02

First Light News: Earnings & US CPI in Focus

WikiFX
2026-10-14 14:40

ED Files Charge Sheet in Nexa Evergreen Investment Case Involving Rs 2,676 Crore

WikiFX
2026-10-14 15:31

Rate Calc

USD
CNY
Current Rate: 0

Amount

USD

Available

CNY
Calculate

You may also like

LDGexperts

Rolex Prime Plc

Jorvix MARKETS

VidaTrades

Inverza Smart

Index-commodity

Pinnacle Capital Inv

Fin Street Ledger

Prestige Xpert Core

Sky Global Cap